Google
Kingston Concerned About the LVEC
Currently known as the "KROCK Centre"
Formerly the "Kingston Regional Sports and Entertainment Centre" or KRSEC
Formerly the "Large Venue Entertainment Centre" or LVEC
Home   News
John Labatt Centre -- List of Events since opening

Updated September 2007

Source: http://johnlabattcentre.com/eventcalendar.html

Note: many of the links below are broken on the John Labatt Centre website too.

DateEvent
Tuesday 6.5.2003Engelbert Humperdinck
Saturday 10.5.2003The Guess Who
Friday 16.5.2003Dragon Tales LIVE! Missing Music Mystery (7 pm)
Saturday 17.5.2003Dragon Tales LIVE! Missing Music Mystery (10:30 am & 7 pm)
Sunday 18.5.2003Dragon Tales LIVE! Missing Music Mystery (1 pm)
Saturday 24.5.2003Nana Mouskouri & John McDermott
Saturday 28.6.2003Ray Charles
Friday 4.7.2003World Wrestling Entertainment Presents: "Unleashed"
Saturday 5.7.2003Peter Gabriel
Sunday 6.7.2003Sheryl Crow
Friday 11.7.2003London International Dragon’s Lair Jousting Tournament
Saturday 12.7.2003London International Dragon’s Lair Jousting Tournament
Sunday 13.7.2003London International Dragon’s Lair Jousting Tournament
Wednesday 23.7.2003ABBA - The Music
Sunday 27.7.2003Joe Cocker
Tuesday 5.8.2003David Copperfield
Tuesday 19.8.2003Poison/Skid Row/Vince Neil - Harder Louder Faster World Tour
Friday 29.8.2003London Knights vs. Sarnia Sting (Exhibition) 7:30 PM
Friday 5.9.2003London Knights vs. Erie Otters - Exhibition Game 7:30 PM
Friday 12.9.2003London Knights vs Mississauga Ice Dogs - Exhibition Game 7:30 PM
Friday 19.9.2003London Knights vs. Peterborough Petes ( REGULAR SEASON HOME OPENER ) 7:30 PM
Saturday 20.9.2003Pepsi / Pizza Pizza NHL Block Party Scotiabank presents NHL Day In London Philadelphia Flyers vs. Washington Capitals
Tuesday 23.9.2003Jane's Addiction
Friday 26.9.2003London Knights vs. Ottawa 67's 7:30 PM
Saturday 27.9.2003The Rat Pack
Wednesday 1.10.2003Broadway In London Presents: Fame
Friday 3.10.2003London Knights vs. Sudbury Wolves 7:30 PM
Saturday 4.10.2003Aretha Franklin
Tuesday 7.10.2003Matchbox Twenty
Friday 10.10.2003London Knights vs. Owen Sound Attack 7:30 PM
Sunday 12.10.2003London Knights vs. Erie Otters 6:00 PM
Friday 17.10.2003London Knights vs. Barrie Colts 7:30 PM
Saturday 18.10.2003Fabolous with Joe Budden
Tuesday 21.10.2003Broadway In London Presents: Lord of the Dance
Wednesday 22.10.2003Broadway In London Presents: Lord of the Dance
Thursday 23.10.2003Broadway In London Presents: Lord of the Dance
Friday 24.10.2003London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires 7:30 PM
Sunday 26.10.2003London Knights vs. Belleville Bulls 2:00 PM
Monday 3.11.2003John Mayer
Wednesday 5.11.2003Disney On Ice “3 Jungle Adventures”
Thursday 6.11.2003Disney On Ice “3 Jungle Adventures”
Friday 7.11.2003Disney On Ice “3 Jungle Adventures”
Saturday 8.11.2003Disney On Ice “3 Jungle Adventures”
Sunday 9.11.2003Disney On Ice “3 Jungle Adventures”
Tuesday 11.11.2003Loretta Lynn
Friday 14.11.2003London Knights vs. Toronto St. Michael's Majors 7:30 PM
Monday 17.11.2003Canadian Hockey League Challenge Series Versus Russia
Friday 21.11.2003London Knights vs. Plymouth Whalers 7:30 PM
Monday 24.11.2003Broadway In London Presents: Saturday Night Fever
Friday 28.11.2003London Knights vs. Sarnia Sting 7:30 PM
Sunday 30.11.2003London Knights vs. Guelph Storm 2:00 PM
Wednesday 3.12.2003A Royal Christmas [ Cancelled ]
Friday 5.12.2003Shae Lynn Bourne & Victor Kraatz, A Homecoming Celebration
Friday 12.12.2003London Knights vs. Erie Otters 7:30 PM
Friday 19.12.2003London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires 7:30 PM
Sunday 4.1.2004London Knights vs Kitchener Rangers
Friday 9.1.2004London Knights vs. Saginaw Spirit
Thursday 15.1.2004London Knights vs. Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
Friday 16.1.2004London Knights vs. Owen Sound Attack
Wednesday 21.1.2004Home HardwareCHL/NHL Top Prospects Game
Friday 23.1.2004London Knights vs. Plymouth Whalers
Sunday 25.1.2004London Knights vs. Erie Otters
29.1.2004Bryan Adams
Friday 30.1.2004London Knights vs. Brampton Battalion
Tuesday 3.2.2004Broadway In London Presents: Seussical
Thursday 5.2.2004London Knights vs. Guelph Storm
Friday 6.2.2004London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires
Friday 13.2.2004London Knights vs. Saginaw Spirit
Saturday 14.2.2004London Knights vs. Oshawa Generals
Tuesday 17.2.2004Josh Groban
Friday 20.2.2004London Knights vs. Mississauga Ice Dogs
Sunday 22.2.2004London Knights vs. Kingston Frontenacs
Friday 27.2.2004London Knights vs. Owen Sound Attack
Saturday 28.2.2004London Knights vs. Kitchener Rangers
29.2.2004Broadway In London Presents: Cats
Thursday 4.3.2004Nickelback
Friday 5.3.2004London Knights vs. Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
Saturday 6.3.2004London Knights vs. Guelph Storm
Monday 8.3.2004Rod Stewart
Thursday 11.3.20042004 Ontario Winter Games Opening Ceremonies
Friday 12.3.2004London Knights vs. Sarnia Sting
Saturday 13.3.2004Tom Jones
Saturday 20.3.2004WICSA Culture Show 2004
Saturday 0.3.2004OFSAA Boys Hockey Provincial Championships
Friday 2.4.2004U.S. Hot Rod Monster Jam (8:00 pm)
Saturday 3.4.2004U.S. Hot Rod Monster Jam (8:00 pm)
Sunday 4.4.2004U.S. Hot Rod Monster Jam (2:00 pm)
Saturday 10.4.2004Harlem Globetrotters (1:00 pm - 7:00 pm)
Tuesday 20.4.200450 Cent (7:30pm)
21.4.2004George Carlin (8:00pm)
25.4.2004HSBC Stars On Ice - Presented by Danone
28.4.2004The Blues On Tour (7:30pm) CANCELLED
Monday 10.5.2004Shania Twain
Tuesday 11.5.2004Shania Twain
13.5.2004Broadway In London Presents: Grease
Friday 14.5.2004David Bowie
19.5.2004Charley Pride POSTPONED TO AUG.25 2004
Tuesday 25.5.2004Diana Krall
27.5.2004Merle Haggard
Friday 28.5.2004Sesame Street "1-2-3 Imagine"
Saturday 29.5.2004Sesame Street "1-2-3 Imagine"
Wednesday 9.6.2004The Moody Blues (8:00pm)
Friday 9.7.2004London International Dragon’s Lair Jousting Tournament
Saturday 10.7.2004London International Dragon’s Lair Jousting Tournament
Sunday 11.7.2004London International Dragon’s Lair Jousting Tournament
18.7.2004Rod Stewart (7:00pm)
Tuesday 20.7.2004Garden Bros. Circus (4:00pm and 7:30pm)
Monday 16.8.2004WWE Monday Night RAW (7:30)
Wednesday 25.8.2004Charley Pride (Rescheduled from May 19 2004)
Monday 30.8.2004Yes (7:30)
Thursday 2.9.2004Harry Connick Jr.(8:00pm)
Friday 3.9.2004London Knights vs. Sarnia - Exhibition Game (7:30pm)
Friday 10.9.2004London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires - Exhibition Game(7:30pm)
Friday 17.9.2004London Knights vs. Erie Otters - Exhibition Game (7:00pm)
Friday 24.9.2004Bill Gaither Homecoming Concert (7:00 pm)
Sunday 26.9.2004London Knights vs. Kitchener Rangers (2:00pm)(Home Opener)
Tuesday 28.9.2004Melissa Etheridge (8:00 pm)
Thursday 30.9.2004Original Stars Hockey League, OSHL: Montreal vs Detroit (7:00 pm)
Friday 1.10.2004London Knights vs. Plymouth Whalers(7:30pm)
Friday 8.10.2004London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires(7:30pm)
Friday 15.10.2004London Knights vs. Owen Sound Attack (7:30pm)
Saturday 16.10.2004London Knights vs. Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (7:00pm)
Sunday 17.10.2004NBA Preseason Game: 76ers vs Raptors(1:00pm)
Friday 22.10.2004London Knights vs. Mississauga Ice Dogs (7:30pm)
Saturday 23.10.2004The "World Famous" LIPIZZANER STALLIONS.(7:30pm)
Sunday 24.10.2004The "World Famous" LIPIZZANER STALLIONS.(2:00pm)
Wednesday 27.10.2004Dionne Warwick CANCELLED((8:00pm)
28.10.2004Metallica (7:00pm)
Friday 29.10.2004London Knights vs. Saginaw Spirit (7:30pm)
Saturday 30.10.2004London Knights vs. Erie Otters (7:00pm) The Jokers Celebrity Hockey Exhibition Game for the Shriner’s (12:30pm)
Thursday 4.11.2004London Knights vs. Guelph Storm(7:00pm)
Friday 5.11.2004London Knights vs. Barrie Colts(7:30pm)
Saturday 6.11.2004An evening with: Jethro Tull (8:00pm)
Tuesday 9.11.2004R.E.M.(7:30pm)
Friday 12.11.2004London Knights vs. Belleville Bulls(7:30pm)
Saturday 13.11.2004Great Big Sea(8:00pm)
Tuesday 16.11.2004Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Circus
Wednesday 17.11.2004Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Circus
Friday 19.11.2004London Knights vs. Ottawa 67's (7:30pm)
Sunday 21.11.2004London Knights vs. Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (2:00pm)
Wednesday 24.11.2004Broadway In London Presents: FOSSE (7:30pm)
25.11.2004Broadway In London Presents: FOSSE (7:30pm)
Friday 26.11.2004London Knights vs. Plymouth Whalers (7:30pm)
Saturday 27.11.2004Tragically Hip (8:00pm)
Wednesday 1.12.2004James Brown (8:00pm)
Friday 3.12.2004London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires (7:30pm)
Monday 6.12.2004Cher(7:30pm)RESCHEDULED
Friday 10.12.2004London Knights vs. Guelph Storm (7:30pm)
Sunday 12.12.2004London Knights vs Kitchener Rangers (2:00pm)
Friday 17.12.2004London Knights vs. Sudbury Wolves (7:30pm)
Saturday 18.12.2004London Knights vs. Guelph Storm (6:00pm)
Saturday 1.1.2005London Knights vs Sarnia Sting (2:00pm)
Friday 7.1.2005London Knights vs. Oshawa Generals (7:30pm)
Sunday 9.1.2005London Knights vs. Owen Sound Attack (2:00pm)
13.1.2005London Knights vs. Kitchener Rangers (7:00pm)
Friday 14.1.2005London Knights vs. Brampton Battalion(7:30pm)
Monday 17.1.20052005 BMO Financial Group Canadian Figure Skating Championships
Tuesday 18.1.20052005 BMO Financial Group Canadian Figure Skating Championships
Wednesday 19.1.20052005 BMO Financial Group Canadian Figure Skating Championships
Thursday 20.1.20052005 BMO Financial Group Canadian Figure Skating Championships
Friday 21.1.20052005 BMO Financial Group Canadian Figure Skating Championships
Saturday 22.1.20052005 BMO Financial Group Canadian Figure Skating Championships
Sunday 23.1.20052005 BMO Financial Group Canadian Figure Skating Championships
Friday 28.1.2005London Knights vs. Sarnia Sting (7:30pm)
Tuesday 1.2.2005Yanni (8:00pm)
Friday 4.2.2005London Knights vs. Peterborough Petes (7:30pm)
Saturday 5.2.2005Sum 41 - RESCHEDULED TO APRIL 11th 2005 (7:30pm)
Friday 11.2.2005London Knights vs. Toronto St. Michael's Majors (7:30pm)
Monday 14.2.2005Broadway In London Presents: Rent
Friday 18.2.2005London Knights vs. Sarnia Sting (7:30pm)
23.2.2005DISNEY ON ICE: 100 Years Of Magic (7:00pm)
24.2.2005DISNEY ON ICE: 100 Years Of Magic(11:00am and 7:00pm)
Friday 25.2.2005DISNEY ON ICE: 100 Years Of Magic(7:00pm)
Saturday 26.2.2005DISNEY ON ICE: 100 Years Of Magic(11:00am and 3:00pm and 7:00pm)
27.2.2005DISNEY ON ICE: 100 Years Of Magic(12:00pm and 4:00pm)
Thursday 3.3.2005London Knights vs. Erie Otters (7:00pm)
Friday 4.3.2005London Knights vs. Saginaw Spirit (7:30pm)
Saturday 5.3.2005Taste Of Chaos (6:40pm)
Sunday 6.3.2005TVRAA City High School Hockey Championships (2:00pm)
Monday 7.3.2005Broadway In London Presents: Crazy For You
Tuesday 8.3.2005TVRAA City High School Hockey Championships (7:30pm)
Wednesday 9.3.2005TVRAA City High School Hockey Championships (7:30pm)
Friday 11.3.2005London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires (7:30pm)
Saturday 12.3.2005WICSA Culture Show 2005
Sunday 13.3.2005London Knights vs. Erie Otters (2:00pm)
Friday 18.3.2005London Knights vs. Owen Sound Attack (7:30pm)
24.3.2005London Knights vs Guelph Storm - OHL Playoffs: ROUND 1 GAME 1(7:00pm)
28.3.2005London Knights vs Guelph Storm - OHL Playoffs: ROUND 1 GAME 2(7:00pm)
Saturday 2.4.2005US Hot Rod Monster Jam (2:00pm & 8:00pm)
Sunday 3.4.2005US Hot Rod Monster Jam (2:00pm)
Tuesday 5.4.2005BB King (8:00 pm)
Thursday 7.4.2005Keith Urban (7:30 pm)
Friday 8.4.2005LondonKnights Playoffs - vs Windsor Spitfires - Round 2 - Game 2(E) (7:30pm)
Sunday 10.4.2005Cher(7:30pm)RESCHEDULED
Monday 11.4.2005Sum 41 - RESCHEDULED FROM Feb. 5th 2005
Tuesday 12.4.2005Broadway In London Presents: Smokey Joe's Cafe
Wednesday 13.4.2005LondonKnights Playoffs - vs Windsor Spitfires - Round 2 - Game 4(F) (7:00pm)
Friday 15.4.2005LondonKnights Playoffs - vs Windsor Spitfires - Round 2 - Game 5(G) (7:30pm) (If Necessary)
Saturday 16.4.2005Harlem Globetrotters (1:00 pm - 7:00 pm)
Monday 18.4.2005LondonKnights Playoffs - vs Windsor Spitfires - Round 2 - Game 7(H) (7:00pm) (If Necessary)
Tuesday 19.4.2005Kelly Clarkson (8:00 pm)
Thursday 21.4.2005LondonKnights Playoffs - vs Kitchener Rangers - Round 3 - Game 1(J) (7:00pm)
Saturday 23.4.2005Sting (7:30pm)
Sunday 24.4.2005HSBC Stars On Ice - Presented by Smucker's
Monday 25.4.2005LondonKnights Playoffs - vs Kitchener Rangers - Round 3 - Game 3(K) (7:00pm)
Tuesday 26.4.2005Mötley Crüe (8:00pm)
Friday 29.4.2005LondonKnights Playoffs - vs Kitchener Rangers - Round 3 - Game 1(L) (7:30pm) If Necessary
Monday 2.5.2005LondonKnights Playoffs - vs Kitchener Rangers - Round 3 - Game 7(M) (7:00pm) If Necessary
Wednesday 4.5.2005Greenday (7:00pm)
Thursday 5.5.2005Broadway In London Presents: Fiddler On The Roof
Friday 6.5.2005LondonKnights Playoffs - vs Ottawa 67's - Round 4 - Game 1(N) (7:30pm)
Saturday 7.5.2005Carolyn Dawn Johnson(7:30pm)
Sunday 8.5.2005LondonKnights Playoffs - vs Ottawa 67's - Round 4 - Game 2(P) (2:00pm)
Saturday 14.5.2005LondonKnights Playoffs - vs Ottawa 67's - Round 4 - Game 5(Q) (7:00pm)
Sunday 15.5.2005Sarah McLachlan (7:30pm)
Tuesday 17.5.2005LondonKnights Playoffs - vs Ottawa 67's - Round 4 - Game 7(R) (7:00pm) * If Necessary
Thursday 19.5.20052005Memorial Cup Opening Ceremonies Featuring: Tom Cochrane and Second City (7:00pm)
Saturday 21.5.20052005Memorial Cup QMJHL Champion vs.London Knights (7:00pm)
Sunday 22.5.20052005Memorial Cup WHL Champion vs. OHL Champion (4:00pm)
Monday 23.5.20052005Memorial Cup London Knights vs. WHL Champion (7:00pm)
Tuesday 24.5.20052005Memorial Cup OHL Champion vs. QMJHL Champion (7:00pm)
Wednesday 25.5.20052005Memorial Cup WHL Champion vs. QMJHL Champion (7:00pm)
Thursday 26.5.20052005Memorial Cup Host (London Knights) vs. OHL Champion (7:00pm)
Friday 27.5.20052005Memorial Cup Tie Breaker (if necessary) (4:00pm)
Saturday 28.5.20052005Memorial Cup Semi-Final (7:00pm)
Sunday 29.5.20052005 Memorial Cup Championship Game (4:30pm)
Thursday 2.6.2005Michael Buble (8:00pm)
Monday 20.6.2005Deep Purple (7:30pm)
Thursday 7.7.2005Mark Knopfler (8:00pm)
Monday 11.7.2005Black Eyed Peas (7:30pm)
Wednesday 13.7.2005Avril Lavigne (7:00pm)
Sunday 17.7.20052005 World Transplant Games Opening Ceremonies (4:00pm to 6:00pm)
Thursday 21.7.2005Loretta Lynn (8:00pm)
Saturday 23.7.2005Garden Bros. Circus - 3 Shows (11:00am, 3:30pm & 7:30 pm)
Sunday 24.7.2005Good Charlotte (7:00pm)
Saturday 13.8.2005WWE Smackdown (7:30pm)
Tuesday 16.8.2005Def Leppard(7:30pm)
Wednesday 17.8.2005The Allman Brothers Band (6:30pm)
Friday 19.8.2005
Monday 29.8.2005Billy Idol (8:00pm)
Friday 2.9.2005London Knights vs. Sarnia Sting - Exhibition Game (7:30pm)
Tuesday 6.9.2005Disturbed (8:00pm) NEW VENUE – CENTENNIAL HALL
Friday 9.9.2005London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires - Exhibition Game (7:30pm)
Saturday 10.9.2005The Used/Alexisonfire (7:00pm)
Sunday 11.9.2005Backstreet Boys (7:30pm)
Monday 12.9.2005Pearl Jam (7:30pm)
14.9.2005Robert Plant (7:30pm)
Friday 16.9.2005London Knights vs. Mississauga IceDogs - Exhibition Game (7:30pm)
Saturday 17.9.2005NHL Preseason - Philadelphia Flyers vs Atlanta Thrashers (6:00pm)
18.9.2005Broadway In London - Select a Seat (2:00pm to 4:00pm)
Tuesday 20.9.2005The Irish Tenors (8:00pm)
22.9.2005George Jones (7:30pm)
Friday 23.9.2005London Knights vs. Saginaw Spirit (7:30pm)
Saturday 24.9.2005QUEEN It's a Kinda Magic (8:00pm)
Sunday 2.10.2005London Knights vs. Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (2:00pm)
Thursday 6.10.2005Celtic Tiger (7:30pm)
Friday 7.10.2005London Knights vs. Barrie Colts(7:30pm)
Saturday 8.10.2005London Knights vs. Ottawa 67's (7:00pm)
Sunday 9.10.2005Audioslave (7:30pm)
Friday 14.10.2005London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires (7:30pm)
Saturday 15.10.2005Judas Priest (7:30pm)
Monday 17.10.2005An Evening With Bill Clinton (6:00pm)
Friday 21.10.2005London Knights vs. Oshawa Generals (7:30pm)
Saturday 22.10.2005Jokers Celebrity Hockey(2:00pm)
Thursday 27.10.2005Western Mustangs vs. Waterloo (7:00pm)
Friday 28.10.2005London Knights vs. Plymouth Whalers (7:30pm)
Thursday 3.11.2005Western Mustangs vs. Brock (7:00pm)
Friday 4.11.2005London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires (7:30pm)
Saturday 5.11.2005Jann Arden (8:00pm)
Sunday 6.11.2005London Knights vs Sarnia Sting (2:00pm)
Wednesday 9.11.2005Cirque Sublime (7:30pm)
10.11.2005Western Mustangs vs Guelph (7:00pm)
Friday 11.11.2005London Knights vs. Erie Otters (7:30pm)
Saturday 12.11.2005Western Mustangs vs Laurier (7:00pm)
Tuesday 15.11.2005Rain - Beatles’ Experience (8:00pm)
17.11.2005London Knights vs. Guelph Storm (7:00pm)
Friday 18.11.2005London Knights vs. Owen Sound Attack (7:30pm)
Saturday 19.11.2005Journey (8:00pm)
24.11.2005Western Mustangs vs.RMC (7:00pm)
Friday 25.11.2005London Knights vs. Brampton Battalion (7:30pm)
Saturday 26.11.2005Barenaked Ladies(7:30pm)
30.11.2005My Chemical Romance (7:00)
Friday 2.12.2005London Knights vs. Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (7:30pm)
Sunday 4.12.2005DESJARDINS WORLD TEAM CHALLENGE (Professional Figure Skating Competition) (6:00pm)
Tuesday 6.12.2005Simple Plan (7:00pm)
8.12.2005Western Mustangs vs.Windsor(7:00pm)
Friday 9.12.2005London Knights vs. Saginaw Spirit (7:30pm)
Saturday 10.12.2005Bryan Adams (7:30pm)
Sunday 11.12.2005London Knights vs. Guelph Storm (7:00pm)
Friday 16.12.2005London Knights vs. Sudbury Wolves (7:30pm)
Saturday 17.12.2005London Knights vs. Mississauga Ice Dogs (7:00pm)
Tuesday 20.12.2005Anne Murray (8:00pm)
Thursday 5.1.2006Western Mustangs vs.Queens (7:00pm)
Friday 6.1.2006London Knights vs Belleville Bulls (7:30pm)
Saturday 7.1.2006Western Mustangs vs.Waterloo (7:00pm)
Sunday 8.1.2006London Knights vs. Kitchener Rangers (2:00pm)
Wednesday 11.1.2006Disney On Ice Presents... MONSTERS INC. (7:00pm)
Thursday 12.1.2006Disney On Ice Presents... MONSTERS INC. (7:00pm)
Friday 13.1.2006Disney On Ice Presents... MONSTERS INC. (7:00pm)
Saturday 14.1.2006Disney On Ice Presents... MONSTERS INC. (11:00am, 3:00pm, 7:00pm)
Sunday 15.1.2006Disney On Ice Presents... MONSTERS INC. (11:00am, 3:00pm)
19.1.2006Western Mustangs vs.Windsor (7:00pm)
Friday 20.1.2006London Knights vs. Toronto St. Michael's Majors (7:30pm)
Saturday 21.1.2006Hilary Duff (7:00pm)
Friday 27.1.2006London Knights vs. Sarnia Sting (7:30pm)
Saturday 28.1.2006Western Mustangs vs.York (7:00pm)
Friday 3.2.2006London Knights vs. Erie Otters (7:30pm)
Saturday 4.2.2006London Knights vs. Kingston Frontanacs (7:00pm)
Thursday 9.2.2006London Knights vs. Kitchener Rangers (7:00pm)
Friday 10.2.2006London Knights vs. Plymouth Whalers (7:30pm)
Saturday 11.2.2006Western Mustangs vs.Lakehead (7:00pm)
Sunday 12.2.2006Western Mustangs vs.Lakehead (2:00pm)
Tuesday 14.2.2006Oldtimer’s Hockey Challenge 2006 (7:00pm)
Friday 17.2.2006London Knights vs. Peterborough Petes (7:30pm)
Saturday 25.2.2006The Scott Tournament Of Hearts
Sunday 26.2.2006The Scott Tournament Of Hearts
Monday 27.2.2006The Scott Tournament Of Hearts
Tuesday 28.2.2006The Scott Tournament Of Hearts
Wednesday 1.3.2006The Scott Tournament Of Hearts
Thursday 2.3.2006The Scott Tournament Of Hearts
Friday 3.3.2006The Scott Tournament Of Hearts
Saturday 4.3.2006The Scott Tournament Of Hearts
Sunday 5.3.2006The Scott Tournament Of Hearts
Monday 6.3.2006Nine Inch Nails (7:30pm)
Friday 10.3.2006London Knights vs. Owen Sound Attack (7:30pm)
Sunday 12.3.2006London Knights vs. Erie Otters (6:00pm)
Tuesday 14.3.2006Brad Paisley (7:30pm)
Wednesday 15.3.2006Great Big Sea (8:00pm)
Thursday 16.3.2006Rob Thomas (7:30pm)
Friday 17.3.2006London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires (7:30pm)
Saturday 18.3.2006Sheryl Crow (8:00pm) POSTPONED!(Click here for details)
Sunday 19.3.2006London Knights vs. Kitchener Rangers (6:00pm)
Tuesday 21.3.2006Aerosmith CANCELLED(7:30pm)
Thursday 23.3.20062005-06 OHL Playoffs: Round 1, Game 1 - London Knights vs Soo Greyhounds (7:00pm)
Friday 24.3.20062005-06 OHL Playoffs: Round 1, Game 2 - London Knights vs Soo Greyhounds (7:00pm)
Saturday 1.4.20062006 Monster Jam (2:00pm & 8:00pm)
Sunday 2.4.20062006 Monster Jam (2:00pm)
Tuesday 4.4.2006Broadway In London Presents: Tap Dogs (7:30pm)
Wednesday 5.4.2006Broadway In London Presents: Tap Dogs (7:30pm)
Friday 0.4.20062005-06 OHL Playoffs: Round 2, Game 1 - London Knights vs The Owen Sound Attack (7:30pm)
Saturday 8.4.2006Harlem Globetrotters (7:00pm)
Sunday 9.4.2006Harlem Globetrotters (2:00pm)
Monday 10.4.20062005-06 OHL Playoffs: Round 2, Game 3 - London Knights vs The Owen Sound Attack (7:00pm)
Wednesday 12.4.2006Taste of Chaos (5:00pm)
Friday 14.4.20062005-06 OHL Playoffs: Round 2, Game 5 - London Knights vs The Owen Sound Attack (7:30pm)(If Neccesary)
20.4.20062005-06 OHL Playoffs: Round 3 - Game 1 - London Knights vs. Guelph Storm (7:00pm)
Saturday 22.4.2006Melissa O'Neil & Rex Goudie(8:00pm) DATE AND VENUE CHANGE
23.4.20062005-06 OHL Playoffs: Round 3 - Game 3 - London Knights vs. Guelph Storm (6:00pm)
Monday 24.4.2006Broadway In London Presents: Cats (7:30pm)
Tuesday 25.4.2006Broadway In London Presents: Cats (7:30pm)
27.4.2006Willie Nelson (7:30pm)
Friday 28.4.20062005-06 OHL Playoffs: Round 3 - Game 5 - London Knights vs. Guelph Storm (7:30pm)
Monday 1.5.20062005-06 OHL Playoffs: Round 3 - Game 7 - London Knights vs. Guelph Storm (7:00pm)(If Neccesary)
Wednesday 3.5.2006Dora The Explorer Live(7:00pm)
Thursday 4.5.2006Dora The Explorer Live(10:30am - 2:00pm - 7:00pm )
Friday 5.5.20062005-06 OHL Playoffs: Round 4 - Game 1 - London Knights vs. Peterborough Petes (7:30pm)
Saturday 6.5.2006Gaither Homecoming 2006 (6:00pm)
Sunday 7.5.2006Our Lady Peace (7:00pm)
Tuesday 9.5.20062005-06 OHL Playoffs: Round 4 - Game 3 - London Knights vs. Peterborough Petes (7:00pm)
Wednesday 10.5.2006The Strokes (8:00pm)
Friday 12.5.20062005-06 OHL Playoffs: Round 4 - Game 5 - London Knights vs. Peterborough Petes (7:30pm)(If Neccesary)
Saturday 13.5.2006The Black Crowes (7:30pm)
Monday 15.5.2006INXS (7:30pm)
Tuesday 16.5.20062005-06 OHL Playoffs: Round 4 - Game 7 - London Knights vs. Peterborough Petes (7:00pm)(If Neccesary)
Tuesday 23.5.2006Broadway In London Presents: Riverdance (7:30pm)
24.5.2006Broadway In London Presents: Riverdance (7:30pm)
25.5.2006Broadway In London Presents: Riverdance (7:30pm)
Friday 26.5.2006Broadway In London Presents: Riverdance (7:30pm)
Saturday 0.5.2006Broadway In London Presents: Riverdance (3:00pm - 8:00pm)
28.5.2006The Cult(7:30pm)
Tuesday 13.6.2006Garden Bros. Circus - 2 Shows (4:15pm - 7:45pm)
Saturday 24.6.2006Bachman Cummings (7:30pm)
Saturday 1.7.2006Dashboard Confessional (7:00pm)
Saturday 8.7.2006WWE - RAW LIVE (7:30pm)
Saturday 15.7.2006Tom Jones (8:00pm)
Tuesday 25.7.2006Hilary Duff (7:00pm)
Sunday 13.8.2006Dixie Chicks (7:30pm)
16.8.2006London Sport Council's Hall of Fame Dinner - CANCELLED
27.8.2006Hall and Oates (7:30pm)
Friday 1.9.2006London Knights vs. Sarnia Sting - Exhibition Game (7:30pm)
Friday 8.9.2006London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires - Exhibition Game (7:30pm)
Saturday 9.9.2006Chicago Wrapped
Sunday 10.9.2006Alexisonfire (7:00pm)
Saturday 16.9.2006London Knights vs. MississaugaIce Dogs - Exhibition Game (7:00pm)
Wednesday 0.9.2006Avenged Sevenfold (7:00pm) THIS SHOW HAS BEEN MOVED TO CENTENNIAL HALL, SAME DATE, SAME TIME
Thursday 21.9.2006Bad Religion/Dropkick Murphy's (7:30pm) THIS SHOW HAS BEEN MOVED TO CENTENNIAL HALL, SAME DATE, SAME TIME
Friday 22.9.2006London Knights vs. Saginaw Spirit (Home Opener)(7:30pm)
Sunday 24.9.2006NHL Preseason: PHILADELPHIA FLYERS vs PITTSBURGH PENGUINS (6:00pm)
Friday 29.9.2006London Knights vs. Owen Sound Attack (7:30pm)
Saturday 30.9.2006The Who (7:30pm)
Tuesday 3.10.2006Dwight Yoakam (8:00pm)
Friday 6.10.2006London Knights vs. Sudbury Wolves (7:30pm)
Sunday 8.10.2006London Knights vs. Ottawa 67's (2:00pm)
Wednesday 11.10.2006Broadway In London Presents: JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR (7:30PM)
Thursday 12.10.2006Broadway In London Presents: JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR (7:30PM)
Friday 13.10.2006London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires (7:30pm)
Saturday 14.10.2006Western Mustangs vs. Windsor Lancers (7:00pm)
Sunday 15.10.2006London Knights vs. Kitchener Rangers (6:00pm)
19.10.2006Western Mustangs vs. Waterloo Warriors (7:00pm)
Friday 20.10.2006London Knights vs. Owen Sound Attack (7:30pm)
Saturday 21.10.2006The World Famous Lipizzaner Stallions (7:30pm)
Sunday 22.10.2006The World Famous Lipizzaner Stallions (2:00pm)
Friday 27.10.2006London Knights vs. Sarnia Sting (7:30pm)
Saturday 28.10.2006Western Mustangs vs. Laurier Golden Hawks (7:00pm)
Wednesday 1.11.2006The Wiggles (3:00pm & 6:30pm)
Thursday 2.11.2006Western Mustangs vs. York Lions (7:00pm)
Friday 3.11.2006Bob Dylan & The Foo Fighters (7:30pm)
Saturday 4.11.2006London Knights vs. Guelph Storm (7:00pm)
Monday 6.11.2006Elton John (8:00pm) (NO Suite Rentals Available)
Friday 10.11.2006London Knights vs. Oshawa Generals (7:30pm)
Saturday 11.11.2006Three Days Grace/ Theory of a Deadman (6:30pm)
Wednesday 15.11.2006The Goo Goo Dolls (7:30pm)
Thursday 16.11.2006London Knights vs. Kitchener Rangers (7:00pm)
Friday 17.11.2006London Knights vs. Erie Otters (7:30pm)
Sunday 19.11.2006Western Mustangs vs. Toronto Varsity Blues (2:00pm)
Wednesday 22.11.2006Broadway In London Presents: AIDA (7:30PM)
Thursday 23.11.2006Broadway In London Presents: AIDA (7:30PM)
Friday 24.11.2006London Knights vs. Saginaw Spirit (7:30pm)
Saturday 25.11.2006Superdogs (2:00pm)
Sunday 26.11.2006London Knights vs. Peterborough Petes (2:00pm)
Friday 1.12.2006London Knights vs. Owen Sound Attack
Saturday 2.12.2006Western Mustangs vs. Concordia Stingers (7:00pm)
Sunday 3.12.2006Western Mustangs vs. UQTR Patriots (2:00pm)
Monday 4.12.2006Mötley Crüe (8:00pm)
Wednesday 6.12.2006Oak Ridge Boys Christmas (7:30pm)
Thursday 7.12.2006London Knights vs. Plymouth Whalers(7:00pm)
Friday 8.12.2006London Knights vs. Mississauga IceDogs (7:30pm)
Saturday 9.12.2006Under an African Sky (7:30pm)
Tuesday 12.12.2006The Cheetah Girls (7:00pm)
Friday 15.12.2006London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires (7:30pm)
Saturday 16.12.2006London Knights vs. Guelph Storm (7:00pm)
Friday 29.12.2006London Knights vs Barrie Colts (7:30pm)
Monday 1.1.2007London Knights vs Sarnia Sting (4:00pm)
Tuesday 2.1.2007Michael Flatley's "LORD OF THE DANCE" (7:30PM)
Friday 5.1.2007London Knights vs. Plymouth Whalers (7:30pm)
Saturday 6.1.2007Western Mustangs vs. Waterloo Warriors (7:00pm)
Friday 12.1.2007London Knights vs. Erie Otters (7:30pm)
Saturday 13.1.2007Western Mustangs vs. Windsor Lancers (7:00pm)
Friday 19.1.2007London Knights vs. Belleville Bulls (7:30pm)
Saturday 20.1.2007Western Mustangs vs. Lakehead Thunderwolves (7:00pm)
Sunday 21.1.2007Western Mustangs vs. Lakehead Thunderwolves (2:00pm)
Monday 22.1.2007Dierks Bentley (7:00)
Tuesday 23.1.2007Broadway In London Presents: THE PRODUCERS (7:30PM)
24.1.2007Broadway In London Presents: THE PRODUCERS (7:30PM)
0.1.2007Broadway In London Presents: THE PRODUCERS (7:30PM)
Friday 26.1.2007London Knights vs. Toronto St. Michael's Majors (7:30pm)
Saturday 0.1.2007Western Mustangs vs. Brock Badgers (7:00pm)
28.1.2007London Knights vs. Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (6:00pm)
Thursday 1.2.2007London Knights vs. Guelph Storm (7:00pm)
Friday 2.2.2007London Knights vs. Sarnia Sting (7:30pm)
Saturday 3.2.2007Western Mustangs vs. Guelph Gryphons (7:00pm)
Sunday 4.2.2007The Rankin Family (7:00pm)
Monday 5.2.2007The Tragically Hip (7:30pm)
Wednesday 7.2.2007Slayer (7:00pm)
Thursday 8.2.2007Billy Talent (7:00pm)
Friday 9.2.2007London Knights vs. Brampton Battalion (7:30pm)
Thursday 15.2.2007Barenaked Ladies (7:30pm)
Friday 16.2.2007London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires (7:30pm)
Saturday 17.2.2007London Knights vs. Kingston Frontanacs (7:00pm)
Sunday 18.2.2007Centennial Gala Ice Show (7:00pm)
Tuesday 20.2.2007Oldtimer’s Hockey Challenge 2007 (7:00pm)
Friday 23.2.2007London Knights vs. Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (7:00pm)
Monday 26.2.2007Josh Groban (8:00pm)
28.2.2007Disney On Ice Present: Mickey & Minnies Magical Journey (7:00pm)
Thursday 0.3.2007Disney On Ice Present: Mickey & Minnies Magical Journey (10:30 a.m. and 7:00 p.m.)
Friday 2.3.2007Disney On Ice Present: Mickey & Minnies Magical Journey (7:00pm)
Saturday 3.3.2007Disney On Ice Present: Mickey & Minnies Magical Journey (11:00 am, 3:00 pm and 7:00 pm)
Sunday 0.3.2007Disney On Ice Present: Mickey & Minnies Magical Journey (11:00 am, 3:00 pm)
Tuesday 6.3.2007Broadway In London Presents: JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT (7:30PM)
Wednesday 7.3.2007Broadway In London Presents: JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT (7:30PM)
Thursday 8.3.2007London Knights vs. Kitchener Rangers (7:00pm)
Saturday 10.3.2007Monster Jam (2:00pm - 7:30pm)
Sunday 11.3.2007Monster Jam (2:00pm)
Friday 16.3.2007London Knights vs. Erie Otters (7:30pm)
Sunday 18.3.2007Meat Loaf (7:30pm)
Friday 23.3.20072006-07 OHL Playoffs: Round 1, Game 1 - London Knights vs The Owen Sound Attack (7:30pm)
Saturday 24.3.2007Heaven And Hell (7:00pm)
Tuesday 27.3.20072006-07 OHL Playoffs: Round 1, Game 3 - London Knights vs The Owen Sound Attack (7:05pm)
Friday 30.3.2007World Synchronized Skating Championships
Wednesday 4.4.2007HSBC's Stars On Ice
Thursday 5.4.20072006-07 OHL Playoffs: Round 2, Game 1 - London Knights vs. Soo Greyhounds(7:00pm)
Friday 6.4.20072006-07 OHL Playoffs: Round 2, Game2 - London Knights vs Soo Greyhounds(7:30pm)
Thursday 12.4.2007Il Divo (7:30pm)
Friday 13.4.20072006-07 OHL Playoffs: Round 2, Game 5 - London Knights vs Soo Greyhounds(7:30pm)
Saturday 14.4.2007The Harlem Globetrotters (2 Shows: 1:00pm & 7:00pm)
Sunday 15.4.2007Harry Connick Jr.(8:00pm)
Monday 16.4.20072006-07 OHL Playoffs: Round 2, Game 7 - London Knights vs. Soo Greyhounds(7:00pm) (If Necessary)
Thursday 19.4.20072006-07 OHL Playoffs: Round 3, Game 1 - London Knights vs. Plymouth Whalers (7:00pm)
Saturday 21.4.2007Jann Arden (7:30pm)
Sunday 22.4.2007John Mayer (7:30pm)
Monday 23.4.20072006-07 OHL Playoffs: Round 3, Game 3 - London Knights vs. Plymouth Whalers (7:00pm)
Thursday 26.4.20072006-07 OHL Playoffs: Round 3, Game 5 - London Knights vs. Plymouth Whalers (7:00pm)(If Neccesary)
Sunday 29.4.20072006-07 OHL Playoffs: Round 3, Game 7 - London Knights vs. Plymouth Whalers (6:00pm)(If Neccesary)
Tuesday 1.5.2007Broadway In London Presents: HAIRSPRAY (7:30PM)
Wednesday 2.5.2007Broadway In London Presents: HAIRSPRAY (7:30PM)
Saturday 5.5.2007Gaither Homecoming Concert (6:00pm)
Sunday 6.5.2007Billy Joel (8:00pm)(Tickets on Sale Sat. Feb. 24 at 10:00am)
Saturday 12.5.2007My Chemical Romance And The Black Parade(7:30pm)
Tuesday 15.5.2007Rod Stewart (8:00pm)
Friday 25.5.20072007 FIVB World League volleyball
Saturday 26.5.20072007 FIVB World League volleyball
Tuesday 29.5.2007WWE Smackdown (7:30pm)
Monday 4.6.2007Blood Donor Clinc (10:00am until 4:00pm)
Wednesday 6.6.2007Marianne Williamson (7:30pm)
Thursday 7.6.2007Gwen Stefani (7:30pm)
Tuesday 19.6.2007Garden Bros. Circus - 2 Shows (4:00pm - 7:30pm)
Monday 25.6.2007Stevie Nicks(7:30pm)
Saturday 7.7.2007The White Stripes (8:00pm)
Saturday 21.7.2007John Fogerty (8:00pm)
Tuesday 24.7.2007Hilary Duff RESCHEDULED TO SEPT. 10TH (7:00pm)
Wednesday 25.7.2007The Moody Blues (8:00pm)
Tuesday 31.7.2007Cirque Du Soleil: Saltimbanco (7:30pm)
Wednesday 1.8.2007Cirque Du Soleil: Saltimbanco (7:30pm)
Thursday 2.8.2007Cirque Du Soleil: Saltimbanco (7:30pm)
Friday 3.8.2007Cirque Du Soleil: Saltimbanco (7:30pm)
Saturday 4.8.2007Cirque Du Soleil: Saltimbanco (3:30pm & 7:30pm)
Sunday 5.8.2007Cirque Du Soleil: Saltimbanco (1:00pm & 5:00pm)
Wednesday 5.9.2007ignition (7:30pm)
Thursday 6.9.2007Brad Paisley (7:30pm)
Friday 7.9.2007London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires - Exhibition Game (7:30pm)
Saturday 8.9.2007Mardi Gras Wrapped
Monday 10.9.2007Hilary Duff RESCHEDULED FROM JULY 24TH (7:00pm)
Wednesday 12.9.2007RUSH (7:30pm)
Saturday 15.9.2007London Knights vs. Saginaw Spirit - Exhibition Game (7:00pm)
Tuesday 18.9.2007NHL Preseason:PHILADELPHIA FLYERS vs
Friday 21.9.2007London Knights vs. Sarnia Sting (Home Opener)(7:30pm)
Saturday 22.9.2007Loreena McKennitt (8:00pm)
Sunday 23.9.2007Rihanna & Akon (8:00pm)
Friday 28.9.2007London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires (7:30pm)
Friday 5.10.2007London Knights vs. Sudbury Wolves (7:30pm)
Wednesday 10.10.2007Open House – In Celebration of the John Labatt Centre’s 5th Anniversary (5:30-8:00)
Friday 12.10.2007London Knights vs. Owen Sound Attack (7:30pm)
Saturday 13.10.20075k for 5 years - one step at a time
Sunday 14.10.2007London Knights vs. Ottawa 67's (2:00pm)
Friday 19.10.2007London Knights vs. Erie Otters(7:30pm)
Monday 22.10.2007Broadway in London Presents: GYPSY (7:30pm)
Tuesday 23.10.2007Broadway in London Presents: GYPSY (7:30pm)
25.10.2007London Knights vs. Guelph Storm (7:00pm)
Friday 26.10.2007London Knights vs. Plymouth Whalers(7:30pm)
0.10.2007Diocese of Huron 150th Anniversary Service (2:00 PM)
Friday 2.11.2007London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires (7:30pm)
Saturday 3.11.2007FMX World Series Motocross (7:30pm)
Sunday 4.11.2007London Knights vs. Guelph Storm (2:00pm)
Friday 9.11.2007London Knights vs. Barrie Colts (7:30pm)
Sunday 11.11.2007London Knights vs. Kingston Frontanacs (6:00pm)
Friday 16.11.2007London Knights vs. Owen Sound Attack (7:30pm)
Saturday 17.11.2007Fall Out Boy (7:00pm)
Sunday 18.11.2007London Knights vs. Plymouth Whalers (2:00pm)
Friday 23.11.2007London Knights vs. Oshawa Generals (7:30pm)
Sunday 25.11.2007An Evening With: JETHRO TULL (7:30pm)
Friday 30.11.2007London Knights vs. Sarnia Sting (7:30pm)
Sunday 2.12.2007London Knights vs. Saginaw Spirit (2:00pm)
Friday 7.12.2007London Knights vs. Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (7:30pm)
Sunday 9.12.2007London Knights vs. Kitchener Rangers (6:00pm)
Tuesday 11.12.2007Broadway in London Presents: CIRQUE DREAMS(7:30pm)
Wednesday 12.12.2007Alexisonfire (7:00pm)
Friday 14.12.2007London Knights vs. Erie Otters (7:30pm)
Saturday 15.12.2007Keith Urban (8:00pm)
Sunday 16.12.2007Keith Urban (7:30pm)
Tuesday 18.12.2007Broadway in London Presents: MAMMA MIA (7:30pm)
Wednesday 19.12.2007Broadway in London Presents: MAMMA MIA (7:30pm)
Friday 28.12.2007London Knights vs. Windsor Spitfires (7:30pm)
31.12.2007London Knights vs Sarnia Sting (6:00pm)